Osho's manuscript letters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dhyanantar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:This is the list of all personal letters and notes | :This is the list of all personal letters and notes handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971, 547 in total. | ||
:These are mostly in Hindi: [[:Category:Manuscript Letters (hi:पांडुलिपि पत्र)]], and a few in English: [[:Category:Manuscript Letters]]. | :These are mostly in Hindi: [[:Category:Manuscript Letters (hi:पांडुलिपि पत्र)]], and a few in English: [[:Category:Manuscript Letters]]. | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krantibeej ~ 038|1963.04.18.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letter written on 18 Apr 1963 xm]] || ''[[Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज)]]'', ch 38<br>''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 216 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Krantibeej ~ 038|1963.04.18.xm]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letter written on 18 Apr 1963 xm]] || ''[[Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज)]]'', ch 38<br>''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 216 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Badri ~ 01|1963.04.19]] || Mr Badri Soni || [[Letter written on 19 Apr 1963]] || || photocopy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krantibeej ~ 111|1963.04.23.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letter written on 23 Apr 1963 am]] || ''[[Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज)]]'', ch 111<br>''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 217 (Diamond 2002) || | | [[Krantibeej ~ 111|1963.04.23.am]] || [[Ma Anandmayee]] || [[Letter written on 23 Apr 1963 am]] || ''[[Krantibeej (क्रांतिबीज)]]'', ch 111<br>''[[Bhavna Ke Bhojpatron Par Osho (भावना के भोजपत्रों पर ओशो)]]'', p 217 (Diamond 2002) || | ||
Line 495: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 002|1965.02.03]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 3 Feb 1965]] || ''[[Prem Ke Phool (प्रेम के फूल)]]'', ch 2 || | | [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 002|1965.02.03]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 3 Feb 1965]] || ''[[Prem Ke Phool (प्रेम के फूल)]]'', ch 2 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Badri ~ 02|1965.02.03.(2)]] || Mr Badri Soni || [[Letter written on 3 Feb 1965 (2)]] || || typed, photocopy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 006|1965.02.25.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1965 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 006|1965.02.25.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 25 Feb 1965 xm]] || || | ||
Line 646: | Line 650: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 057|1966.01.26.(2)]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jan 1966 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 057|1966.01.26.(2)]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jan 1966 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 01|1966.01.26.(3)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 26 Jan 1966 (3)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 01|1966.01.26.(3)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jan 1966 (3)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 058|1966.02.10.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 10 Feb 1966 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 058|1966.02.10.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 10 Feb 1966 xm]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 03|1966.02.16.pm]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 16 Feb 1966 pm]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 03|1966.02.16.pm]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 16 Feb 1966 pm]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 059|1966.02.18.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 18 Feb 1966 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 059|1966.02.18.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 18 Feb 1966 xm]] || || | ||
Line 662: | Line 666: | ||
| [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 014|1966.03.02]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta]] || [[Letter written on 2 Mar 1966]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 14 || | | [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 014|1966.03.02]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta]] || [[Letter written on 2 Mar 1966]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 14 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 02|1966.03.02.(2)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 2 Mar 1966 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 02|1966.03.02.(2)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 2 Mar 1966 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 062|1966.03.04]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 4 Mar 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 062|1966.03.04]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 4 Mar 1966]] || || | ||
Line 676: | Line 680: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 065|1966.04.13]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 13 Apr 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 065|1966.04.13]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 13 Apr 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 04|1966.04.13.(2)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 13 Apr 1966 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 04|1966.04.13.(2)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 13 Apr 1966 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sw Anand Maitreya ~ 01|1966.04.20]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya]] || [[Letter written on 20 Apr 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sw Anand Maitreya ~ 01|1966.04.20]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya]] || [[Letter written on 20 Apr 1966]] || || | ||
Line 690: | Line 694: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 067|1966.05.24]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 24 May 1966 (Sohan)]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 067|1966.05.24]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 24 May 1966 (Sohan)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 05|1966.05.27]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 27 May 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 05|1966.05.27]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 27 May 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Manik ~ 09|1966.06.02]] || [[Sw Yoga Manik|Manik Babu]] || [[Letter written on 2 Jun 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Manik ~ 09|1966.06.02]] || [[Sw Yoga Manik|Manik Babu]] || [[Letter written on 2 Jun 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Ramesh ~ 01|1966.06.02.(2)]] || Ramesh || [[Letter written on 2 Jun 1966 (2)]] || || photocopy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Badri ~ 03|1966.06.02.(3)]] || Mr Badri Soni || [[Letter written on 2 Jun 1966 (3)]] || || photocopy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 068|1966.06.17.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1966 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 068|1966.06.17.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 17 Jun 1966 xm]] || || | ||
Line 698: | Line 706: | ||
| [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 016|1966.06.24]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta]] || [[Letter written on 24 Jun 1966]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 16 || | | [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 016|1966.06.24]] || [[Ma Yoga Geeta]] || [[Letter written on 24 Jun 1966]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 16 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 06|1966.07.02]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 2 Jul 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 06|1966.07.02]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 2 Jul 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 069|1966.07.06]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 6 Jul 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 069|1966.07.06]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 6 Jul 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 07|1966.07.20]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 20 Jul 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 07|1966.07.20]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 20 Jul 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 070|1966.07.26]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 070|1966.07.26]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1966]] || || | ||
Line 710: | Line 718: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 071|1966.08.03.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 3 Aug 1966 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 071|1966.08.03.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 3 Aug 1966 xm]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 08|1966.08.04]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 4 Aug 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 08|1966.08.04]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 4 Aug 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Manik ~ 10|1966.08.13]] || [[Sw Yoga Manik|Manik Babu]] || [[Letter written on 13 Aug 1966 (Manik)]] || || | | [[Letters to Manik ~ 10|1966.08.13]] || [[Sw Yoga Manik|Manik Babu]] || [[Letter written on 13 Aug 1966 (Manik)]] || || | ||
Line 726: | Line 734: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 077|1966.09.10]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 077|1966.09.10]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 09|1966.09.10.(2)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1966 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 09|1966.09.10.(2)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1966 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 078|1966.09.22.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 22 Sep 1966 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 078|1966.09.22.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 22 Sep 1966 xm]] || || | ||
Line 748: | Line 756: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 083|1966.12.23]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1966]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 083|1966.12.23]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1966]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 10|1967.01.01]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 1 Jan 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 10|1967.01.01]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 1 Jan 1967]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 084|1967.01.02.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 2 Jan 1967 xm]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 084|1967.01.02.xm]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 2 Jan 1967 xm]] || || | ||
Line 756: | Line 764: | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 085|1967.01.31]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 31 Jan 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 085|1967.01.31]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 31 Jan 1967]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 11|1967.02.11]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 11 Feb 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 11|1967.02.11]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 11 Feb 1967]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Unknown ~ 01|1967.02.12]] || unknown || [[Letter written on 12 Feb 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Unknown ~ 01|1967.02.12]] || unknown || [[Letter written on 12 Feb 1967]] || || | ||
Line 782: | Line 790: | ||
| [[Letters to Narottam Bharti ~ 01|1967.08.06]] || [[Sw Narottam Bharti|Narottamdas Jagjeevandas]] || [[Letter written on 6 Aug 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Narottam Bharti ~ 01|1967.08.06]] || [[Sw Narottam Bharti|Narottamdas Jagjeevandas]] || [[Letter written on 6 Aug 1967]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 12|1967.08.06.(2)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 6 Aug 1967 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 12|1967.08.06.(2)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 6 Aug 1967 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 13|1967.10.08]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 8 Oct 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 13|1967.10.08]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 8 Oct 1967]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 093|1967.10.14]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 14 Oct 1967]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 093|1967.10.14]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 14 Oct 1967]] || || | ||
Line 811: | Line 819: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 020|1968.04.18]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 18 Apr 1968]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 20<br>''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.20 || photocopy | | [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 020|1968.04.18]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 18 Apr 1968]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 20<br>''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.20 || photocopy | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 08|1968.05.14]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 14 May 1968]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 05|1968.05.27]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 27 May 1968]] || || | | [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 05|1968.05.27]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 27 May 1968]] || || | ||
Line 827: | Line 837: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 020|1968.08.17]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 17 Aug 1968]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 20<br>''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.66 || photocopy | | [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 020|1968.08.17]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 17 Aug 1968]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 20<br>''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.66 || photocopy | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 09|1968.09.02]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 2 Sep 1968]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 021|1968.09.10]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1968 (Shobhana)]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 21<br>''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.39 || photocopy | | [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 021|1968.09.10]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 10 Sep 1968 (Shobhana)]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 21<br>''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.39 || photocopy | ||
Line 835: | Line 847: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Shobhana ~ 03|1968.10.11]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1968]] || ''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.56 || photocopy | | [[Letters to Shobhana ~ 03|1968.10.11]] || [[Ma Yoga Shobhana]] || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1968]] || ''[[Wah Pati Ab! Wah Kahan! (वह पाती अब! वह कहाँ!)]]'', p.56 || photocopy | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 10|1968.10.29]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 29 Oct 1968]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sw Anand Maitreya ~ 02|1968.11]] or earlier [[Talk:Undated Letter written to Maitreya 01|**]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya]] || [[Undated Letter written to Maitreya 01]] || || | | [[Letters to Sw Anand Maitreya ~ 02|1968.11]] or earlier [[Talk:Undated Letter written to Maitreya 01|**]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya]] || [[Undated Letter written to Maitreya 01]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 11|1968.11.20]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 20 Nov 1968]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Sohan ~ 097|1968.12.12]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 12 Dec 1968 (Sohan)]] || || | | [[Letters to Sohan ~ 097|1968.12.12]] || [[Ma Yoga Sohan]] || [[Letter written on 12 Dec 1968 (Sohan)]] || || | ||
Line 846: | Line 862: | ||
| [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 025|1968.12.23]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1968 (Jyoti)]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 25 || | | [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 025|1968.12.23]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 23 Dec 1968 (Jyoti)]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 14|1968.12.31]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 31 Dec 1968]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 14|1968.12.31]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 31 Dec 1968]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Shivaji Vidyalaya ~ 01|1969.01.14]] || Shree Shivaji Vidyalaya, <br>principal of Kishor More in Akola MH || [[Letter written on 14 Jan 1969]] || || | | [[Letters to Shivaji Vidyalaya ~ 01|1969.01.14]] || Shree Shivaji Vidyalaya, <br>principal of Kishor More in Akola MH || [[Letter written on 14 Jan 1969]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 15|1969.01.14.(2)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 14 Jan 1969 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 15|1969.01.14.(2)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 14 Jan 1969 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 16|1969.01.22]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 22 Jan 1969]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 16|1969.01.22]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 22 Jan 1969]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 026|1969.02.20]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya|Mathura Babu]] || [[Letter written on 20 Feb 1969]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 26 || | | [[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol ~ 026|1969.02.20]] || [[Sw Anand Maitreya|Mathura Babu]] || [[Letter written on 20 Feb 1969]] || ''[[Ghoonghat Ke Pat Khol (घूंघट के पट खोल)]]'', ch 26 || | ||
Line 888: | Line 904: | ||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 06|1969.10.11]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1969]] || || | | [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 06|1969.10.11]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1969]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 17|1969.10.11.(2)]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1969 (2)]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 17|1969.10.11.(2)]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 11 Oct 1969 (2)]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 07|1969.10.20]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 20 Oct 1969]] || || | | [[Letters to Ma Dharm Jyoti ~ 07|1969.10.20]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti|Pushpa]] || [[Letter written on 20 Oct 1969]] || || | ||
Line 928: | Line 944: | ||
| [[Letters to Ma Prema Nivedita ~ 03|1970.06.11]] || [[Ma Prema Nivedita]] || [[Letter written on 11 Jun 1970]] || || | | [[Letters to Ma Prema Nivedita ~ 03|1970.06.11]] || [[Ma Prema Nivedita]] || [[Letter written on 11 Jun 1970]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Pratap ~ 18|1970.06.26]] || Pratap J. Toliya || [[Letter written on 26 Jun 1970]] || || | | [[Letters to Pratap ~ 18|1970.06.26]] || [[Pratap J. Toliya]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jun 1970]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 20|1970.06.29]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Letter written on 29 Jun 1970]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 20 || | | [[Prem Ke Swar ~ 20|1970.06.29]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Letter written on 29 Jun 1970]] || ''[[Prem Ke Swar (प्रेम के स्वर)]]'', ch 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Ma Yoga Samadhi ~ 03|1970.07.26]] || [[Ma Yoga Samadhi]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1970]] || || | | [[Letters to Ma Yoga Samadhi ~ 03|1970.07.26]] || [[Ma Yoga Samadhi]] || [[Letter written on 26 Jul 1970]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 033|1970.09.07]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti]] || [[Letter written on 7 Sep 1970]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 33 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 145|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Yoga Prem (Indian)|Ma Yoga Prem]] || [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970 (YPrem)]] || ''[[Prem Ke Phool (प्रेम के फूल)]]'', ch 145 || | | [[Prem Ke Phool ~ 145|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Yoga Prem (Indian)|Ma Yoga Prem]] || [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970 (YPrem)]] || ''[[Prem Ke Phool (प्रेम के फूल)]]'', ch 145 || | ||
Line 939: | Line 957: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Letters to Kusum ~ 03|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970 (Kusum)]] || || | | [[Letters to Kusum ~ 03|1970.10.15]] || [[Ma Kusum Bharti|Kusum]] || [[Letter written on 15 Oct 1970 (Kusum)]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 035|1970.10.17]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti]] || [[Letter written on 17 Oct 1970]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 35 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 037|1970.10.25]] || [[Ma Yoga Prem (Indian)|Ma Yoga Prem]] || [[Letter written on 25 Oct 1970 (YPrem)]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 37 || | | [[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka ~ 037|1970.10.25]] || [[Ma Yoga Prem (Indian)|Ma Yoga Prem]] || [[Letter written on 25 Oct 1970 (YPrem)]] || ''[[Dhai Aakhar Prem Ka (ढ़ाई आखर प्रेम का)]]'', ch 37 || | ||
Line 1,020: | Line 1,040: | ||
| [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 085|1971.02.19.(3)]] || [[Ma Yoga Kranti]] || [[Letter written on 19 Feb 1971 (Kranti)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 85<br>''[[Tera Tujhko Arpan... (तेरा तुझको अर्पण…)]]'', ch 5 || photocopy | | [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 085|1971.02.19.(3)]] || [[Ma Yoga Kranti]] || [[Letter written on 19 Feb 1971 (Kranti)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 85<br>''[[Tera Tujhko Arpan... (तेरा तुझको अर्पण…)]]'', ch 5 || photocopy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 086|1971.02.20]] || [[Sw Krishna Saraswati]] || [[Letter written on 20 Feb 1971]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 86 || | | [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 086|1971.02.20]] || [[Sw Krishna Saraswati]] || [[Letter written on 20 Feb 1971 (KSaraswati)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 86 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 089|1971.02.20.(2)]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti]] || [[Letter written on 20 Feb 1971 (Jyoti)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 89 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 093|1971.02.21]] || [[Sw Krishna Saraswati]] || [[Letter written on 21 Feb 1971 (KSaraswati)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 93 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ | | [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 092|1971.02.21.(2)]] || [[Ma Dharm Jyoti]] || [[Letter written on 21 Feb 1971 (Jyoti)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 92 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 101|1971.02.24]] || [[Sw Krishna Saraswati]] || [[Letter written on 24 Feb 1971 (KSaraswati)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 101 || | | [[Pad Ghunghru Bandh ~ 101|1971.02.24]] || [[Sw Krishna Saraswati]] || [[Letter written on 24 Feb 1971 (KSaraswati)]] || ''[[Pad Ghunghru Bandh (पद घुंघरू बांध)]]'', ch 101 || |
Latest revision as of 09:36, 30 April 2024
- This is the list of all personal letters and notes handwritten by Osho between 1956 and 1971, 547 in total.
- These are mostly in Hindi: Category:Manuscript Letters (hi:पांडुलिपि पत्र), and a few in English: Category:Manuscript Letters.
- The table below gives a systematic overview and links to more info:
- For a description and an image of the manuscript, please follow the links under "manuscript"
- For more information, please refer to the links under "date"
- Quite a lot of these letters have been written:
- to Ma Anandmayee, summarized on Letters to Anandmayee , and
- to Ma Yoga Sohan, summarized on Letters to Sohan and Manik
- see also
- Category:Manuscripts
- Category:Manuscript Letters (hi:पांडुलिपि पत्र)
- Category:Manuscript Letters